Alumni
Research Staff
Christian Pilato, postDoc (2017-2018)
Muhammad Abdul Wahab, visiting PhD student (December 2017-Ferbruary 2018)
Umberto Bondi, Program Manager (2000-2017)
Davide Cammarata, research assistant (June - November 2017)
Jelena Milosevic, PhD Student (2012-2017)
Igor Kaitovic, PhD Student (2011-2017)
Daniela Dimitrova, Communication Manager (2005-2017)
Tran Que Dung, Assistant (2005-2016)
Sergiu Ambrosi, visiting scholar (2012-2013)
Onur Derin, PhD student (2007-2015)
Andreas Dittrich, research assitant (2012-2014)
Leandro Fiorin, PhD student and postDoc (2006-2013)
Marco Macchetti, PhD student (2002-2006)
Giovanni Mariani, PhD student and postDoc (2006-2013)
Marcello Mura, PhD student
Luca Negri, PhD student and postDoc (2003-2006)
Roberta Piscitelli, visiting scholar (2014)
Antonio Taddeo, PhD student and postDoc (2006-2013)
Graduated Students Year 2016
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design
Moustafa Kassem (2013-2015)
Beltagy Mohamed (2013-2015)
Kassem Moustafa (2013-2015
Obradovic Filip (2013 - 2015)
Myrilos Theodoros (2012 -2014)
Gundjalam Amarjargal (2011 -2013)
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2013/2014
Andjelkovic Nenad
Lomeli Alberto
Vidal Achengui Tsakeng
Abdel-Moneim Mohamed
Aboelenein Mohamed
Graduated Students Year 2015
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2012/2013
Mojdeh Mohajerani
Abhishek Bhattacharya
Suchismita Banerjee
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2012
Mohamed Abdel-moneim
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2009/2010
Massimo Chelodi
Andrea Malignaggi
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2013/2015
Daniel Solis Herrera
Andrés Felipe Valencia Patiño
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2012/2014
Sébastien Bellon
Josafat Piraquive Triana
Abdelaziz Marzouk
Mohamed Fouad Marzouk
Alexander Osen
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2013
Dany Morard
Sanja Obrenovic
Graduated Students Year 2014
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2012/2013
Andrea Casini
Jose Pablo Coto Brennes
Pablo Andres Di Giulio
Fabio Guzman Figueroa
Bozo Krstajic
Alkiviadis Paspaliaris
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2012
Juno Avittampilly George
Armando Antonio Rivero Salazar
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2012/2014
Giovanni Bonomini
Simon Maurer
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2013
Andres Gomez
Oktay Baris
Rosh Jacob
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2010/2012
Juan Carlos Schroeder
Sangamesh Koradhanyamath
Jasmina Manojlovic
Filippo Paolini
Graduated Students Year 2013
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2012/2013
Bojan Miladinovic
Mahmoud Ali Muhammad Ali Rushdi
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2012
Andrej Simic
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2013
Ahmed Abdullah
Mina Shehata
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2010/2012
Aviinaash Sankaranarayanan
Cristina Maria Murillo Miranda
Karim Mohamed Abed Allah
Maria Abrahamyan
Prasanth Kuncheerath Ramankutty
Rafael Ribeiro Rezende
Poorna Chandra Sekhar Alamanda
Kanishk Sugand
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2009/2011
Mishra Anadi
Nagpal Varun
Vocational Courses
Manu John Panicker
Marco Davi
Anna Grishaeva
Graduated Students Year 2012
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2012
Enea Affini
Giseong Bak
Anubhav Srivastava
Ioannis Stamelakos
Kosar Tayebani
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2010/2012
Maria Haydee Rodriguez Blanco
Miguel Angel Aguilar Ulloa
Nisha Jacob
Daniel Widmann
Darayus Patel
Nemanja Popovic
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2009/2011
Zhou Weiqing
Kabakci Deniz
Magnoni Stefano
Papateodoru Telemaco
Sydoruk Volodymyr
Podryadchikova Ekaterina
Sahin Yucel
Mariano Perna
Rami Baddour
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2008/2010
Moghadam Zeinab
Graduated Students Year 2011
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2010/2011
Milivojevic Branko
Ayad Gasser
Esmat Omar Abu El-wafa Sherif
Lazic Milan
Sanna Salvatore
Mazzante Michele
Serena Jaro
Ponnambalam Santhanakrishnan
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2009/2011
Janjusevic Marija
Jankovic Katarina
Jesic Olga
Jha Sudhansu
Krdu Adrian Jonel
Mustafa Hasan
Ninkovic Andjelka
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2008/2010
Christianos Nikolaos
D'Abreu Bruna
El-Antably Ashraf
Garcia Morales Luis German
Padarnitsas Konstantinos
Tipnis Ameya
Graduated Students Year 2010
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2009/2010
Bolognesi Matteo
Congiu Enrico
Gorni Gherardo
Jovanovic Aleksandra
Kunz Daniel
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2007/2009
Abad Nunez Dick Sayeg
Rashid Sk.Alimur
Pezzino Paolo
Ragab Moataz
Velasquez Ricardo
Viraktamath Chetan
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2008/2010
Petrovic Darko
Agyris Ioannis
Erkan Diken
Kaitovic Igor
Patil Vinay
Tendulkar Pranav
Agrawal Tanish
Graduated Students Year 2009
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2008/2009
Balac Katarina
Battaglia Antonino
Caione Carlo
Carucci Stefano
Daue Natalia
Marcon Perpaolo
Micconi Laura
Pavlovic Ivana
Mauro Pisano
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2007/2009
Al-Hissi Mohammad
Brankovic Aleksandr
Jovic Jovana
Kasilov Oleksiy
Murillo Luis Gabriel
Panda Amrit
Upasani Gaurang
Vergara Gallego Maria Isabel
Yehia Amr
Moreno Sebastian
Graduated Students Year 2008
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2007/2008
Aghaee Nima
Appiah Kubi Bernard
Borlenghi Filippo
Filipovic Zoran
Meenakshisundaram Mahesh Kumar
Memmi Gabriele
Poghosov Armen
Sabir Brahim
Vallejo Velasquez Monica Ayde
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2006/2008
Adamoli Andrea
Alie El-Din Mady
Del Tedesco Narita Paulo Edward
Dutta Choudhury Anirban
Fercu Michael
Ferrari Federico
Gad Ramy
Garcia Lecuona Gerardo Ismael
Ostojic Daniel
Prashant Batra
Roy Kuntal
Saraswat Prabhat
Lilia Nikulina
Stulova Anastasia
Graduated Students Year 2007
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2006/2007
Amador Erick
Camisani Julien
De Riccardis Fabio
Ferri Daniele
Jankovic Ana
Mariani Giovanni
Moroni Paolo
Petrov Zlatko
Pompei Roberto
Sajad Ahmad
Zamsha Elena
Zanini Francesco
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2005/2007
Ahmed Abdel Hamid Mohamad
Andrushevich Aliaksei
Bonesana Ivano
Djacov Maksim
Edattale Veena Joseph
Fridkins Jurijs
Haghani Ghazal
Mattiuz Amanda
Moccand Gael
Paolieri Marco
Slavin Hernan Ariel
Zaparanuks Dmitrijs
Graduated Students Year 2006
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2005/2006
Castrillon Mazo Jeronimo
Del Giudice Antonio
Furnari Nicola
Ganesan Sivakamur
Lukovic Slobodan
Mantovani Fabrizio
Palumbo Francesca
Pena Jorge
Soni Yogesh Kumar
Kaivers Benoit
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2004/2006
Barakov Tihomir
Derin Onur
Fabbri Fabio
Isaza Sebastian
Kapoor Payal
Mirjalili Seyyd
Olshevsky Anton
Prasad Rishi
Rodriguez Cruz Jenner Dante
Sankaranarayanan Karthik
Tampouratzis Georgios Panagiotis
Tekbas Dilek
Zuluaga Agudelo Gloria Marcela
Graduated Students Year 2005
Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2004/2005
Ansaloni Giovanni
Dorosh Oleksander
Finardi Davide
Giannetta Hernan
Kaveripakam Sathish Chandra Kumar
Mura Marcello
Pousas Navarro Rodrigo
Rivard Philippe
Spanagel Daniel
Tonini Andrea
Xu Liufang
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2004/2005
Zanetti Davide
Graduated Students Year 2004
ALaRI Master Program 2003/2004
Ahuja Sumit
Basu Ananda Shankar
Camplani Romolo
Cardona Javier
Chen Wenyu
Dimitrova Daniela
Fiorin Leandro
Fuchs Pascal
Giaconia Matteo
Narvaez Christian
Piscopo Giuseppe
Rastogi Abhishek
Sahakyan Marina
Sarbu Adrian
Scaldaferri Stefano
Susu Alexander Emilian
Spadoni Dario
Taddeo Antonio Vincenzo
Tandur Deepaknath Krishnagopal
Villa Oreste
Zanetti Davide
Zhelyazkova Stanislava
Zuikeviciute Vaide
Graduated Students Year 2003
ALaRI Master Program 2002/2003
Alavandar Saravana Kumar
Balasubramanian Prasad
Balzarini Francesco
Boiko Uljana
Butler Nico
Chakrabarti Samantak
Gall Michael
Girimondo Marco
Iorio Alberto
Kostadinov Atanas
Lo Duca Antonietta
Markova Aneta
Marrouche Wissam
Mellik Andres
Mercaldi Martha
Meza Carlos Antonio
Nave Stefano
Radeva Anastasiya
Rajam Ganesan
Reddy Rohan
Regazzoni Francesco
Sabiun Erik
Srinivasa Sandeep
Sudipto Paul
Terranegra Alessandra
Tran Que Dung
Velambil Binu
Vogel Helene
Wisniowski Piotr
Zoladz Miroslaw
Graduated Students Year 2002
ALaRI Master Program 2001/2002
Arnaout Talal
Atasu Kubilay
Bacchetta Paolo
Bircan Aril
Bona Andrea
Caletti Gabriele
Chattopadhyay Anupam
Daskalova Evgenia
De Stefano Alessio
Dolfi Aldo
Galbusera Andrea
Kisev Konstantin
Mankan Srinivas
Martinola Aris
Mathew Anil Thomas
Minosi Antonio
Narayanaswamy Jayachandran
Salvemini Lorenzo
Stankevic Maksim
Vysniauskaite Jurate
Graduated Students Year 2001
ALaRI Master Program 2000/2001
Alberto Ferrante
Andi Nurrachmat
Dimitar Ganev
Federico Cassoli
Fernando Soldini
Flavio Polloni
Giuseppe Saraceno
Luca Mazzoni
Marco Macchetti
Silvia Spoletini
Stefano Marchesin
Tejinder Singh